(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Kyle Hallman, age 28, of Bechtelsville, PA was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia, after the 2018 Subaru he was operating was stopped for failing to stop for a clearly posted steady red indicator. The incident occurred on October 24, 2021, at approximately 3:17PM, in the 100 Block of N. Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 on December 6, 2021. Case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
100 Block North Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2021
Reference ID
KS-21-007817