(1) Count Home Improvement Fraud
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 4, 2021 Officers were dispatched for a report in reference to several thefts from a property in the 100 Block of North Willow Street, Kennett Square Borough. The victim stated that they hired a private contractor, identified as David Hilton, and had paid him for his services, but he never completed the work he was hired to do. Through interviews conducted it was also found that Hilton had taken tools that were rented for him to finish the projects he was hired to complete. On April 23, 2021 charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04 and the case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2021
Reference ID
KS-21-001073