(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Rheanna Hoover, 36, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after she was found to be in possession of controlled substances and related paraphernalia, following a traffic stop of a vehicle she was a passenger in. The incident occurred on May 25, 2022, at approximately 2:44PM, in the 600 Block of South Broad Street, Kennett Square Borough. She was transported to Central Booking for arraignment and charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
600 Block South Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
May 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-22-002866