(1 count) Criminal Mischief
(1 count) Loitering & Prowling at Nighttime
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Benjamin Jintachao, of Pleasantville, NJ, was charged with Criminal Mischief and related charges, following an incident in which keys were broken off in all of the locks of a business. The incident occurred on June 23, 2019 around 10:17 PM in the 400 Block of West Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. After reviewing the surveillance video the subject vandalizing the locks of the business appears to be the same subject identified as Benjamin Jintachao. Charges of Criminal Mischief and related offenses were filed with District Court 15-3-04. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-004295