(1) Count DUI - Controlled Substances
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Lasheira Johnson, 32, of Chester, PA was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after Officers were dispatched for a female asleep in a vehicle. The incident occurred on September 17, 2021 at approximately 1:57PM, in the area of W. State Street and S. Mill Road, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Johnson, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. She was taken into custody for suspected DUI and submitted to a chemical test of her blood. Lasheira Johnson was transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-21-006973