(4) Counts Simple Assault
(2) Counts Harassment
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Eron Juarez, 29, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and Terroristic Threats, following an altercating during which he allegedly struck a female subject on the side of the head leaving red marks. The incident occurred on December 14, 2020 at approximately 11:47AM, in the 600 Block of Linden Circle, Kennett Square Borough. Juarez was taken into custody, arraigned at District Court 15-3-04 and remanded to Chester County Prison. Case is pending a preliminary hearing at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-20-010419