(1) COUNT (18) 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS
(1) COUNT (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
(1) COUNT (18) 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Eulojio Juarez-Ramirez, age 26 of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with Terroristic Threats, Disorderly Conduct, and Harassment following an argument in which he allegedly threatened to kill a female subject with a knife. This incident occurred on September 14, 2025, at approximately 10:56 PM, in the 300 Block of E. Linden Street, Kennett Square Borough. Juarez-Ramirez was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
300 Block E. Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
KS-25-009902