(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, March 28, 2022 at approximately 11:00AM, Kennett High School faculty requested the assistance of SRO Boyer with searching two juvenile females because a faculty member believed she smelled an odor of marijuana coming from one of the juveniles as they walked passed. Two THC vapor cartridges, three nicotine vapor pens and a vapor pen used to smoke the THC cartridges were found inside one of the juvenile female's clutch purse. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation on April 11, 2022.
Location
100 Block East South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-22-001651