(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
A female juvenile, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after she was found to be in possession of two THC vape pens. The incident occurred on February 3, 2023, at approximately 10:36AM, in Kennett Square Borough. A Juvenile Allegation was completed and was filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation on February 17, 2023.
Location
100 Block E. South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-23-001429