(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On Tuesday, March 28, 2023, at approximately 10:33 AM, Officers were notified of a physical altercation between a female juvenile and a male juvenile that had occurred in the 100 Block of E. South Street, Kennett Square, Borough. Officers were able to review the video footage of the altercation in which the female juvenile is observed pushing and punching the male juvenile in the back of the head. Subsequently, a Juvenile Allegation was filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation on April 12, 2023, for this incident.
Location
100 Block E. South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-23-003391