(1) Count 780-113(A)(31)(i) Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count 780-113(A)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) Count Use of Tobacco in Schools
Age
17
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On October 18, 2024, at approximately 10:19 AM, Officers were dispatched for a report of a male juvenile in possession of a THC vape pen in the 100 Block of E. South Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers took possession of the vape pen, and NIK (Narcotic Identification Kit) tested it, which yielded positive results of THC. Due to this being the third time the male juvenile was found to have a vape, a juvenile allegation was completed and filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Location
100 Block E. South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-24-009356