(1) count criminal conspiracy - engaging
(1) Count Institutional Vandalism
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
While on a routine patrol check of the Parking Garage, in the 100 Block of E. Linden Street, Officers observed two males standing on the third level stairway. As he approached, the Officer noticed new spray paint graffiti on a cement traffic post in the same area the two juvenile males were in. The two subjects took off down the steps, where the Officer followed and observed more fresh graffiti on the stairs and side of the stairs. The incident occurred on May 22, 2022, at approximately 4:36PM. An investigation was conducted and the subjects were identified. A juvenile allegation for the above charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation for both subjects.
Location
100 Block East Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
May 22, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
KS-22-002806