(1) Count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A male juvenile was arrested and charged with Possession of Drug paraphernalia after the School Resource Officer found two mason jars with marijuana residue on his person. The incident occurred February 10, 2020 at approximately 10:40 AM at Kennett High School. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-001249