(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) count Possession of Drug Parahernalia
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
A male juvenile was arrested and charged with Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug paraphernalia after an Officer found a Dab vapor pen and cartridge along with an empty cartridge on his person. The incident occurred on November 21, 2019 at approximately 7:27AM at Kennett High School. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-008086