(1) Count Possession of Weapon on School Property
(1) Count Use of Tobacco in Schools
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A male juvenile was arrested and charged with Possession of weapon on school property and possession of tobacco on school property. The incident occurred at Kennett High School on November 19, 2019 at approximately 1200 hours. The male juvenile was suspended from school for having a razor blade, a half smoked cigarette and lighter on his person. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-008029