(1) Count Rape
(1) Count Sexual Assault
(2) Counts Aggravated Indecent Assault
(1) Count Indecent Assault
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 19, 2023, the Kennett Square Police Department received a report of a female juvenile who had been a sexually assaulted by a male juvenile. The investigation determined the juvenile victim had been sexually assaulted multiple times in 2022, by the male juvenile, while they were in a relationship. On March 22, 2023, a Juvenile Allegation was filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation for charges of Rape, Sexual Assault and Aggravated Indecent Assault.
Location
500 Block East Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
KS-23-000953