(1) Count Sexual Abuse of Children
(1) count Criminal use of communication facility
(1) Count Transmission of Sexually Explicit Images
(1) count Harassment
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On November 18, 2022, at approximately 0851 hours, Officers were notified of an incident involving the transmission of sexually explicit images by minors. The incident occurred in the 100 block of East South Street, Kennett Square Borough. An investigation involved the search and seizure of several cell phones which resulted in the location of the explicit images and proof of transmission of those images. Three juvenile males were identified as having transmitted these images via text message, SnapChat, and Airdrop to other parties. Juvenile allegations were filed with the Chester County Juvenile Probation Office on April 14, 2023 for this incident.
Location
100 Block East South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-006277 (2)