(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, November 17, 2022, at approximately 10:07AM, Officers were dispatched for a juvenile male who allegedly struck a female juvenile on the previous day. The Officer was able to view video surveillance of the incident when it occurred. In the video, the juvenile male and juvenile female were seen next to one another when the female knocked off the male's hat. The male then grabbed the female by the wrist and slaps her with his right hand. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-006257