(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Cyber Harassment of a Child
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A male juvenile was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and related charges, following an altercation, during which he allegedly was body shaming, teasing and initiated a physical altercation with a female juvenile. The incident occurred on March 2, 2022 at approximately 3:29PM, in the 100 Block of South Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation on March 22, 2022.
Location
100 Block South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-001124