(1) count Terroristic Threats
(2) Counts Harassment
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
4' 11"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 6, 2022 at 12:34PM, Officers were dispatched for a phone assignment in reference to a subject being harassed by a male juvenile who has been involved with other incidents during the prior couple days. The victim stated the juvenile male commented "they were coming for her" and due to previous, recent incidents involving the victim and their family they felt threatened and fearful that this male juvenile may do something to harm them. The above charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-22-003765