(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, November 21, 2022, at approximately 9:20AM, Officers were dispatched for a juvenile male who allegedly struck another juvenile male multiple times, causing minor bruising and swollenness. The Officer was able to view video taken of the altercation when it occurred. In the video, the juvenile male is seen punching and kicking the other juvenile male repeatedly, until an adult was able to break up the altercation. The juvenile allegation for this incident was reviewed and forwarded to Chester County Juvenile Probation on December 24, 2022.
Location
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-006324