(1) count Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) Count Loitering and prowling at night time
(1) Count Theft from a Motor Vehicle
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On November 1, 2020 at approximately 5:43AM Officers were dispatched for a motor vehicle theft in the 300 Block of Marshall Street, Kennett Square Borough. There were multiple vehicles that were gone through and one which was stolen. Officers were able to lift fingerprints off of the vehicles and residents in the area were able to provide video footage of the incident. A short time after the vehicle was stolen it was located in Wilmington, DE, by New Castle County Police Department, in the possession of three male juveniles. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation for the above offenses.
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
KS-20-009121