(1) theft by unlawful taking or disposition
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) Count Loitering and prowling at night time
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On November 30, 2020 Officers were dispatched for a multiple car break in report in the 700 Block of Lafayette Street, Kennett Square Borough. There were a total of seven vehicles broken into and the only thing missing was a bag of clothes from one vehicle. Officers were able to obtain multiple fingerprints from the vehicles. On February 17, 2021 latent print analysis reports were received for the fingerprints submitted which matched two individuals, one being a male juvenile. A Juvenile Allegation was completed and charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
KS-20-009191