(2) Counts Criminal Trespass
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 9/27/20, Officers were dispatched to Mary D. Lang Kindergarten Center for an activated alarm. Once on location, four Juvenile males were located skateboarding on the sidewalk and steps of the building and the door of the school was found to be propped open with a rock. On 9/29/20, video footage of two juvenile males, with skateboards, entering Mary D. Lang during this incident was sent to the Police. The two males, who were the same which were skateboarding outside during the incident, entered the building and set off the motion alarm. On 10/20/20, the two male juveniles were processed for Criminal Trespass charges and the Juvenile Allegations were sent to Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-008051