DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Marc Kaiser, age 54, of Hockessin, DE was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after an Officer observed him travel down the wrong way on a one way street. The incident occurred on August 2, 2019 at approximately 10:45 PM, in the 300 block of West State Street, in Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Kaiser, police observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI, processed and later released pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-005303