(1) COUNT (18) 3127 (A) INDECENT EXPOSURE
(1) COUNT (18) 5901 OPEN LEWDNESS
(1) COUNT (18) 5503 (A)(3) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
(1) COUNT (18) 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 3, 2025, at 6:34 PM, Officers were dispatched for a report of a male subject who had exposed himself during a massage session at a business in the 500 Block of W. State Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon further investigation, the male subject, identified as Sean Kaplan, age 56 of Chadds Ford, PA, was charged with indecent exposure, open lewdness, and disorderly conduct. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04. This incident is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
500 Block West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-25-009519