(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On January 2, 2020 Officers received a report suggesting George Kelley, age 56, of Kennett Square, violated certain conditions of a court ordered Protection From Abuse (PFA) by allegedly having contact with an individual the court order established prohibited contact. Kelley was taken into custody on January 4. 2020 without incident and transported to Chester County Prison for arraignment. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-000045