(1 count) Strangulation
(1 count) Simple Assault
(1 count) Harassment
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Ryan Kelly on Friday November 15th, 2019 relating to charges from an outstanding warrant stemming from an incident that occurred on October 12, 2019.
The Kennett Square Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Ryan Kelly, B/M/39. Ryan Kelly, of Kennett Square, was charged with Strangulation, Harassment, Simple Assault and related charges following an altercation during which he allegedly choked a female subject leaving abrasions and red marks on her neck. The incident occurred on October 12, 2019 at approximately 11:27 PM on Birch Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges of Strangulation and related offenses were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
Birch Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2019