(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 25, 2025, at approximately 8:06 PM, while monitoring traffic on South Union Street at its intersection with West Cypress Street, Officers observed a blue sport utility vehicle make a left turn on red from West Cypress Street onto South Union Street. A traffic stop was initiated, and contact was made with the vehicle's operator, Brian King, age 28, of Edgewood, MD, who admitted to driving through the red light. A query was run through the National Crime Information Center and alerted to an active warrant out of Baltimore, Maryland. King was taken into custody on the warrant and was transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison.
Location
100 Block East Sickle Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-25-002216