(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Kimberly Lathem, 31, of Bear, DE was arrested and charged with Fugitive from Justice for a bench warrant out of Maryland. The incident occurred on January 24, 2020, around 12:24AM, in the parking garage where an Officer observed a silver Nissan occupied by two individuals playing loud music. The Officer ran both of the occupants' through CLEAN and Lathem returned for positive warrants from Prince George County, MD. Kimberly Lathem was taken into custody for Fugitive from Justice and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison.
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-000664