Photo not available for Ledyard, Benjamin

Ledyard, Benjamin

(1) Count Criminal Mischief

Age

56

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 6"

Weight

210 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
May 24th, 2023
Description

On March 5, 2023, at 11:17AM, Officers were dispatched for a report of damage to an Airbnb in the 100 Block of E. State Street, Kennett Square Borough. The owner called and advised they had received a text message from other tenants stating there were people yelling in the apartment, which sounded to be a domestic on March 3,2023, at approximately 10:57PM. Upon entering the apartment, damages were observed to the kitchen cabinet, there was a hole in the wall, which appeared to be from someone punching it and dried blood on the curtains, interior of a closet and in the carpet. Once Officers received all invoices for the damage caused by Benjamin Ledyard, age 56, of Wilmington, DE, charges of Criminal Mischief were filed at District Court 15-3-04. 

Charges
(1) Count Criminal Mischief

Location

100 Block E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348

Arrest Date

May 19, 2023

Reference ID

KS-23-002573