(1 Count) Aggravated Assault
(1 count) Simple Assault
(1 count) Terroristic Threats
(1 count) Harassment
(1 count) Strangulation
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jose Lemus-Murillo, 36, of Kennett Square was charged with Aggravated Assault, Strangulation, Harassment and other related charges, following an altercation, during which he allegedly strangled a female subject and threatened to kill her and her family. The incident occurred September 27, 2019 at approximately 6:24 PM, in the 100 Block of South Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges of Aggravated Assault and related offenses were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-006660