(1 Count) Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse
(1 Count) Statutory Sexual Assault
(1 Count) Sexual Abuse of Children
(1 Count) Aggravated Indecent Assault
(1 Count) Indecent Assault
(1 Count) Unlawful Contact with Minor
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jhonathan Lopez-Lopez, 23, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse, Statutory Sexual Assault, Sexual Abuse of Children and other related offenses on October 8, 2022, after PSP Avondale contacted KSPD and advised they had him in custody for unrelated charges. The above listed charges were a result of an investigation involving Lopez-Lopez having inappropriate contact with a juvenile. Jhonathan Lopez-Lopez was transported to Central Booking where he was later arraigned and remanded to the prison after failing to post bail, which was set at $500,000 Cash.
Location
700 Block West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
KS-22-005417