(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Unlawful Activities
(1) Count Driver Required to be Licensed
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Omar Lopez-Sosa, 31, of Lincoln University, PA, was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia, following a traffic stop conducted on the yellow Jeep he was operating. The incident occurred on May 21, 2021 at approximately 4:00PM, in the 600 Block of West South Street, Kennett Square Borough. On 6/2/21 the suspected marijuana was field tested and tested positive for the presence of THC. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-004168