The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Luna-Zavala, Kevin on Monday June 22nd, 2020.
Warrant Details
- Date Issued: Tuesday March 31st, 2020
- Issuing Authority: Kennett Square Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-15304-CR-0000108-2020
- Reference ID: KS-19-005242
On March 31, 2020 an Arrest Warrant was issued for Kevin Luna-Zavala, 22, from Kennett Square on charges of Access Device Fraud, Theft from a Motor Vehicle, Identity Theft and other related offenses.
On July 31, 2019 a report was made to the Kennett Square Police regarding a vehicle theft and fraudulent purchases on a bank card which has been used online. Through the course of the investigation, officers were able to recover fingerprints from the victim's car which matched Luna-Zavala's. Officers were able to also locate conversations online involving Kevin Luna-Zavala discussing how to spend the victim's money. Charges have been filed with District Court 15-3-04 and a warrant has been obtained for Luna-Zavala.