(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
4' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 13, 2021 at approximately 1:14PM, Officers were dispatched for a disturbance in the 300 Block of W. Cedar Street, Kennett Square Borough. While on location, Officers observed three, male juveniles on the railroad tracks, where they are not permitted. Upon making contact with the individuals, a strong odor of marijuana was detected. One juvenile presented a clear baggy containing a green, leafy substance, which later tested positive for THC. Two non-traffic citations for trespassing were issued and charges for possession of marijuana and related offenses were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-005527