(1 Count ) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M2)
(1) count Loitering and Prowling at Night
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On July 1, 2020, several reports were made to the Kennett Square Police regarding vehicle thefts and attempted vehicle thefts. Through the course of the investigation, officers were able to recover security footage from multiple victim's residences which matched the description of the male juvenile. Charges were filed with Chester Count Juvenile Probation on July 17, 2020 and the case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-004806