(1) Count Statutory Sexual Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 22, 2024, at 10:30AM, a CY 104 report was received regarding a 15-year-old female, who was engaging in a sexual relationship with a 22-year-old adult male, later identified as Brandon Marin-Poblano. After further investigation, it was learned the female juvenile and Marin-Poblano have been dating for over a year and Marin-Poblano had originally been advised the female was older than she was at the time. On March 27,2024, a criminal complaint with charges of statutory sexual assault were filed at District Court 15-3-04. Case is pending preliminary hearing.
Location
100 Block S. Willow Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
KS-24-001593