(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI - BAC .10% - Less Than .16%
(1) count Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
(1) Count Driving on Roadway Laned for Traffic
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Pablo Martinez-Diaz, age 48, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after officers received a report of an erratic driver, swerving on West State Street. The traffic stop was initiated in the 500 Block of West Cypress Street on August 18, 2022, at approximately 10:21PM. Upon making contact with Martinez-Diaz, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a BAC of .127%. He was processed and later released at his residence pending issuance of summons. Charges filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
500 West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-22-004523