(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Harrassment
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ricardo Mendez-Gabriel,32, of Kennett Square was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly push and kicked and female subject. The incident occurred on November 28, 2019 at approximately 10:49 PM, in the 400 Block of Ridge Avenue, Kennett Square Borough. Charges of Simple Assault and Harassment were filed with District Court 15-3-04.The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-008277