(18)3921(A)Theft By Unlawful Taking or Disposition (1 Count)
(18)3925(A)Receiving Stolen Property (1 Count)
(18)3928(A) Unauthorized Use of Motor/Other Vehicles (1 Count)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Minniti, Michele on Friday, April 30, 2021 with the assistance of South Coatesville Police Department.
On April 6, 2021 at approximately 1:43PM, Officers were dispatched for a report involving a stolen vehicle from Hertz Corporation. The 2020 Altima, which was rented on December 16,2020 by Michele Minniti, 33 of Coatesville, PA, had never been returned on the date in which it was due back, despite attempts to contact her. The vehicle was entered into the National Crime Information Center as stolen. On April 9, 2021, Pennsylvania State Police Avondale advised they had located the vehicle in the Walmart parking lot in Oxford, PA. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 and on April 19, 2021 an Arrest Warrant was issued for Michele Minniti for the charges listed.
Location
600 Block West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
May 4, 2021