(1 count) Possession of Marijuana
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Mondragon-Reza, Jorge on Tuesday October 22nd, 2019.
A preliminary hearing was scheduled after the initial arrest and Jorge Mondragon-Reza failed to appear at District Court 15-3-04 to answer to the charges against him. As a result of the failure to appear, a warrant was issued for his arrest.
On May 25, 2019 Jorge Mondragon-Reza was arrested and charged with violations of Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in the possession of Marijuana and related paraphernalia, following a traffic stop for having a nonfunctioning brake light. Mondragon-Reza was processed and released back at his vehicle. Charges of Possession of Marijuana and related charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2019