(1) Count Possesion of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Samuel Newton, 19, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device, and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia. A report was made October 22, 2020 at approximately 5:45PM stating Newton had left his residence and had possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia on his person resulting in Officers conducting a pedestrian stop on Newton. He was processed and later released back at his residence. After receiving lab results on December 4, 2020, charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-20-008836