(1) Count Access Device Fraud
(1) count criminal conspiracy - engaging
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Pantoja-Duran, Carlos on Thursday May 21st, 2020.
On March 30, 2020, an Arrest Warrant was issued for Carlos Pantoja-Duran, 23, from Kennett Square, on charges of Access Device Fraud and Criminal Conspiracy.
On July 31, 2019 a report was made to the Kennett Square Police regarding a vehicle theft and fraudulent purchases on a bank card which had been used online. Through the course of the investigation, officers were able to identify Carlos Pantoja-Duran as a suspect involved in the incident as well as locate conversations online involving Carlos Pantoja-Duran discussing how he planned on spending the victim's money. Charges have been filed with District Court 15-3-04 and a warrant has been obtained for Pantoja-Duran.
Location
300 Block South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
May 21, 2020