(1) count of Terroristic Threats
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/21/18 Officers were dispatched for a disturbance by a Hispanic male in his twenties, at Victory Brewing Company, on West Cypress Street. The Officer observed a male matching the description staggering down West Cypress Street and made contact with Carlos Pantoja-Duran. Pantoja-Duran was heavily intoxicated, had slurred speech and an odor of alcoholic beverage emanating from his person. Pantoja-Duran became argumentative and was taken into custody before he could potentially become combative. Carlos Pantoja-Duran made threats against the officers stating “I wish I had a gun because I would shoot you” in the presence of all of the Officers. After being detained at the Kennett Square Police Department, Pantoja-Duran was transported to Central Booking located at the Chester County Prison where he was held for arraignment on Terroristic Threats and related charges.
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2018
Reference ID
KS-18-008793