(1 ) count Simple Assault
1 Count Harrassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/16/19, an Officer received a report of a Domestic Assault. The victim stated that she and her boyfriend, identified as Jonquil Patterson, got into an argument the previous night which turned physical. The victim did have bruises on her wrist, upper arm and shoulder from the altercation. The Officers served Patterson with an arrest warranted and took him into custody without incident. Jonquil Patterson was held at the Kennett Square Police Department while awaiting arraignment at District Court 15-3-04 on the charges of Simple Assault and Harrassment.
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-000361