(1) Count False Identification To Law Enforcement
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 21, 2023, at approximately 3:33PM, while on patrol in the 400 Block of W. State Street, Kennett Square Borough, Officers observed two males trespassing on NVF property. The property is enclosed with fencing and is clearly posted with no trespassing signs. The one male, later identified as Samuel Perez-Reynoso, advised Officers he did not possess any identification, but provided the name "Romero Reynoso". While running the information for Romero Reynoso, an active warrant was found for Samuel Perez-Reynoso, with a matching alias date of birth. The warrant originated out of Southern Chester Couty Regional Police Department. Perez-Reynoso was transported to PSP Avondale and was positively identified from his precious arrest processing as having an active warrant. An Officer from Southern Chester County Regional Police arrived and transported Perez-Reynoso to Chester County Prison.
Location
400 West Mulberry Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-23-003156