(1) count Terroristic Threats
(2) Counts Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, March 15, 2021, the Southern Chester County Regional Police Department arrested Perez-Vazquez, Erick for two warrants which were issued by Kennett Square Police Department.
Erik Perez- Vazquez, 36, of Kennett Square was charged with Terroristic Threats and Harassment after allegedly calling and threatening to kill the victim over the phone multiple times. The incident was called in to the Kennett Square Police on February 9, 2020 at approximately 6:30PM and occurred in the 100 Block of Cedar Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges of Terroristic Threats and Harassment were filed with District Court 15-3-04 and an arrest warrant was issued for Erik Perez-Vazquez.
Location
100 Block East Cedar Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021