DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving; Careless Driving
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Erick Perez-Vazquez, age 35, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the black Honda Civic he was driving was stopped after a hit and run accident. The incident occurred July 7/7/2019 at approximately 9:55 PM, on South Broad Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Perez-Vazquez, the Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI, processed and later released pending issuance of a summons. Charges of DUI and related traffic offenses filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-004656