(1 count) Burglary
(2 counts) Criminal Trespass
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/12/19 Nathaniel Perrine, 46, of Wallingford, PA, was charged with Burglary and Criminal Trespass following an incident during which he allegedly broke into an old residence, on South Willow Street, Kennett Square Borough, to try to retrieve property he left in the residence the year prior. On 10/6/19, Kennett Square Police were advised Nathaniel Perrine was arrested by Pennsylvania State Police Media for warrants out of Pennsylvania State Police Avondale and Kennett Square Police Department. Burglary and Criminal Trespass charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-006050